Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:30am

Mass

9:30am

Mass

11:30am

Mass

9:00am

Mass – Labor Day

5:00pm

Rosary

7:00am

Mass

8:00am

Picture Day – HS/JH

4:15pm

Girls Varsity Tennis @ Bucyrus High/Middle School

5:00pm

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Central Christian School

5:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball vs Loudonville Junior/High School

7:00am

Mass

5:30pm

Parents Club

11:00am

4th Floor Staff Meeting

4:15pm

Girls Varsity Tennis @ Upper Sandusky High School

5:30pm

Girls 7th Volleyball vs Lucas High & Middle School

6:30pm

Girls 8th Volleyball vs Lucas High & Middle School

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

7:00pm

Boys Varsity Soccer @ Granville Christian Academy

10:00am

AA Meeting

St. Clare Room
10:00am

Girls JV Volleyball @ Crestline High- Middle School

5:00pm

Mass

7:30am

Mass

9:00am

RCIA Class

Assisi Hall
9:30am

Mass

11:30am

Mass

5:00pm

Rosary

5:00pm

Girls Varsity Soccer vs Mansfield Christian School 7-12

5:30pm

Mass

5:30pm

Girls 7th Volleyball @ Mansfield Christian School 7-12

5:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball vs Temple-Christian School-Mansfield

4:30pm

Girls Varsity Tennis vs Ontario High/Middle School

5:00pm

Boys Varsity Cross Country @ Lucas High & Middle School

5:00pm

Girls 7/8th Volleyball @ Temple-Christian School-Mansfield

5:00pm

Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Lucas High & Middle School

5:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball @ Central Christian School

5:00pm

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Mansfield Senior High School

6:00pm

PSR

Bob Frye, 1st Floor Classrooms, St.Peter, St.Paul, Assis Hall & Family Room
6:30pm

Development Committee

7:00pm

Spartan Athletic Boosters

St. Clare Room
4:30pm

Girls Varsity Tennis @ Ashland Middle/High School

5:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball @ Lucas High & Middle School

7:00pm

Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Lucas High & Middle School

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

Class of 1964 – 55th Reunion

9:00am

Boys Varsity Cross Country @ Galion High School

9:00am

Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Galion High School

10:00am

AA Meeting

St. Clare Room
1:00pm

Boys Varsity Golf @ St. Joseph Central Catholic High School

7:30am

Mass

9:00am

RCIA Class

Assisi Hall
9:30am

Mass

11:30am

Mass

5:00pm

Rosary

5:00pm

Girls Varsity Soccer vs Galion High School

5:00pm

Girls Varsity Tennis vs Mount Vernon High School / Middle School

5:30pm

Mass

5:30pm

Girls 7th Volleyball vs Crestline High- Middle School

5:00pm

Boys Varsity Soccer @ Temple-Christian School-Mansfield – Squad 1

5:30pm

Girls 7/8th Cross Country @ Crestline High- Middle School

5:30pm

Girls 7th Volleyball vs Temple-Christian School-Mansfield

5:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball vs Mansfield Christian School 7-12

5:30pm

Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Crestline High- Middle School

9:00am

Key Club Blood Drive

6:00pm

PSR

Bob Frye, 1st Floor Classrooms, St.Peter, St.Paul, Assis Hall & Family Room
5:00pm

Girls Varsity Soccer @ Loudonville Junior/High School

5:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball @ Crestline High- Middle School

5:30pm

Girls 7th Volleyball vs Loudonville Junior/High School

6:30pm

Girls 8th Volleyball vs Loudonville Junior/High School

7:00pm

Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Crestline High- Middle School

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

9:00am

Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Ontario High/Middle School

9:00am

Boys Varsity Cross Country @ Ontario High/Middle School

10:00am

AA Meeting

St. Clare Room
12:00pm

St. Peter’s Community Forum’s Kids at Play Event

5:00pm

Mass

7:30pm

Music Series: Suburban Brass Ensemble

7:30am

Mass

9:00am

RCIA Class

Assisi Hall
9:30am

Mass

11:30am

Mass

4:30pm

Girls Varsity Tennis vs Triway HS/MS

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

5:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball @ Temple-Christian School-Mansfield

7:00pm

Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Temple-Christian School-Mansfield

4:30pm

Girls Varsity Tennis vs Triway HS/MS

4:15pm

Girls Varsity Tennis @ Galion High School

5:00pm

Boys Varsity Soccer vs River Valley HS/MS – Caledonia

5:00pm

Girls Varsity Soccer @ Willard City Schools

5:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball @ Loudonville Junior/High School

2:30pm

Uniform Sale

FAC - Atrium
5:30pm

Auction Brainstorming Meeting

6:00pm

PSR

Bob Frye, 1st Floor Classrooms, St.Peter, St.Paul, Assis Hall & Family Room
6:30pm

Development Committee

8:15am

Parent Meeting

Assisi Hall
5:00pm

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Willard City Schools

5:30pm

Girls 7th Volleyball @ Central Christian School

6:30pm

Girls 8th Volleyball @ Central Christian School

8:00am

Confirmation Retreat

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

7:00pm

St. Peter’s High School Play

Bob Frye
8:00am

Confirmation Retreat

Class of 1974 – Reunion

8:00am

St. Peter’s District Dumpster Day

Lower Parking Lot
9:00am

Coed Varsity Cross Country @ Buckeye Central Middle/High School

10:00am

AA Meeting

St. Clare Room
8:00am

Confirmation Retreat

7:30am

Mass

9:00am

RCIA Class

Assisi Hall
9:30am

Mass

11:30am

Mass

8:00am

Retreat (Freshmen)

4:30pm

Girls Varsity Tennis @ Mansfield Senior High School

5:00pm

Rosary

5:00pm

Girls 7th Volleyball @ Lucas High & Middle School

5:00pm

Girls Varsity Soccer

4:30pm

Boys Varsity Cross Country @ Crestline High- Middle School

5:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball vs Lucas High & Middle School

7:00pm

St. Vincent de Paul Meeting

Assisi Hall
7:00pm

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Lucas High & Middle School

5:00pm

Boys Varsity Soccer @ Clear Fork HS/MS

5:30pm

Parents Club

6:00pm

PSR

Bob Frye, 1st Floor Classrooms, St.Peter, St.Paul, Assis Hall & Family Room
11:00am

4th Floor Staff Meeting

5:00pm

Girls Varsity Soccer

5:30pm

Girls 7th Volleyball vs Mansfield Christian School 7-12

5:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball @ Mansfield Christian School 7-12

6:30pm

Girls 8th Volleyball vs Mansfield Christian School 7-12

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

9:00am

First Eucharist Parent & Child Meeting – Mandatory

Atrium
9:00am

Girls Varsity Cross Country @ New London High School/Middle School

9:00am

Boys Varsity Cross Country @ New London High School/Middle School

10:00am

AA Meeting

St. Clare Room
11:00am

Girls Varsity Soccer vs Central Christian School

+ Export Events