Loading Events

Events for August 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:30am

Mass

9:30am

Mass

11:30am

Mass

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

7:00am

Mass

2:00pm

Music Lessons

St. Clare Room
7:00am

Mass

2:00pm

Music Lessons

St. Clare Room
7:00am

Mass

1:00pm

Uniform Sale

FAC - Atrium
2:00pm

Music Lessons

St. Clare Room
5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

10:00am

AA Meeting

St. Clare Room
12:30pm

Class of 1979 – 40th Class Reunion Reception

Atrium
5:00pm

Mass

7:30am

Mass

9:30am

Mass

11:30am

Mass

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

7:00am

Mass

2:00pm

Music Lessons

St. Clare Room
7:00pm

St. Vincent de Paul Meeting

Assisi Hall
7:00am

Mass

2:00pm

Music Lessons

St. Clare Room
2:00pm

The Branches Music

Church
7:00am

Mass

2:00pm

Music Lessons

St. Clare Room
5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

10:00am

AA Meeting

St. Clare Room
5:00pm

Mass

7:30am

Mass

9:30am

Mass

11:30am

Mass

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

7:00am

Mass

6:30pm

Daughters of Isabella – Joan of Arc Circle #380

St. Paul
8:30pm

Girls Varsity Tennis @ Kenton High School

7:00am

Mass

5:30pm

Mass – Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Church
9:00pm

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Galion High School

7:00am

Mass

7:00pm

Mass – Feast of The Assumption of The Blessed Virgin Mary

Church
5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

10:00am

AA Meeting

St. Clare Room
5:00pm

Mass

9:00pm

Boys Varsity Soccer @ Norton HS/MS

7:30am

Mass

9:30am

Mass

11:30am

Mass

3:00pm

Meet The Teacher (Elementary School)

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

8:00pm

Boys Varsity Cross Country @ St. Paul High/Jr. High School (Norwalk)

8:00pm

Girls Varsity Cross Country @ St. Paul High/Jr. High School (Norwalk)

7:00am

Mass

10:00am

Junior High/High School Orientation

11:00pm

Girls Varsity Soccer @ Upper Sandusky High School

7:00am

Mass

8:00am

First Day of School

7:00am

Mass

9:00pm

Girls Varsity Soccer vs Crestview High School / Middle School

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

10:00am

AA Meeting

St. Clare Room
12:30pm

Boys Varsity Cross Country @ Seneca East High/Middle School

12:30pm

Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Seneca East High/Middle School

12:30pm

Boys 7/8th Cross Country @ Seneca East High/Middle School

12:30pm

Girls 7/8th Cross Country @ Seneca East High/Middle School

7:30am

Mass

9:30am

Mass

11:30am

Mass

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

9:00pm

Girls Varsity Soccer vs Mapleton High School/Middle School

9:30pm

Girls 7th Volleyball @ Loudonville Junior/High School

9:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball vs Central Christian School

7:00am

Mass

9:30pm

Girls JV Volleyball vs Gilead Christian School

11:00pm

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Gilead Christian School

11:00pm

Boys Varsity Soccer @ Mansfield Christian School 7-12

7:00am

Mass

8:30pm

Girls Varsity Tennis @ Madison Comprehensive High School

7:00am

Mass

9:30pm

Girls 7th Volleyball vs Central Christian School

10:30pm

Girls 8th Volleyball vs Central Christian School

5:00pm

Rosary

5:30pm

Mass

10:00am

AA Meeting

St. Clare Room
1:00pm

Boys Varsity Cross Country @ Ashland Middle/High School

1:00pm

Girls Varsity Cross Country @ Ashland Middle/High School

2:00pm

Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Crestline High- Middle School

5:00pm

Mass

+ Export Events