St. Peter’s School released this week the names of the students who achieved honor roll status for the second quarter of the 2020-21 school year. Students with an asterisk after their name achieved straight “As.” Students who achieved a 4.0-grade point average are also noted in the list. Overall, 59% of St. Peter’s School students in Grades 5-12 achieved academic honors.

Twelfth Grade

Class of 2021

First Honors
Cecelia Baldasare*
Caden Brubaker* (4.0)
Cara Brubaker* (4.0)
Charles Couch* (4.0)
Donavon Duncan
Katherine Elliott
Grant Farragher* (4.0)
Gavin Foltz*
Albree Grose*
Kennedy Hatfield
Isabella Kern* (4.0)
Mackenzie Montanez
Zachary Newton
Alayna Rickly
Julia Rizzo
Celeigh Roberts
Teaira Ross
Katherine Schonhardt
Izabella Smith
Emily Tanchevski*
Audrey VanDyne

Second Honors
Emilee Bodnar
Molly Vitcusky
Madalynn Yeager

Eleventh Grade

Class of 2022

First Honors
Madison Bays* (4.0)
Lamaiya Boswell
Jacob Culp
Makayla Hall*
John Harris
Elijah Jensen
Zachary Keffalas
Ahmani Mitchell
Alana Mitchell
Kendall Nolen* (4.0)
Bryan Phillips
Danielle Powell*
Ross Pruettmiller
Corey Schenkelberg
Isaac Stampfli
Malaki Stanfield
Natalie Tanchevski*
Nakyrah Williams
Kellen Young* (4.0)

Second Honors
Elizabeth Dauterman
Emma Fesler
Alexander Garcia
Charles Schonhardt
James Williams

Tenth Grade

Class of 2023

First Honors
Adrian Allen* (4.0)
Erin Belmer
Payton Bodnar
Gianni Bonham
Mahala Boothe
Alyssa Carroll* (4.0)
Audrey Couch* (4.0)
Griffin Cruthchfield
Grace Dix* (4.0)
My’kia Letlow* (4.0)
Kiersten Pitcher
Sean Putt
Logan Rhodes
Elijah Selser* (4.0)
Natalie VanDyne
Andrew Wendt
Dominic Wendt

Second Honors
MaKenna Coontz
Terrie Feagin
Angelo Gasper
Kanija Green
Mik’a Letlow
Makenzie Hardin
Paige Richardson
Kiyah Wentz

Ninth Grade

Class of 2024

First Honors
Camryn Beauford
Caelyn Brubaker* (4.0)
Katherine Bryant* (4.0)
James Jerger
Tamera Lindsay
Analina McCabe* (4.0)
Zora Mills* (4.0)
Josephine Reef* (4.0)
Gisele Ward* (4.0)
Trinity Withrow-Gremling* (4.0)

Second Honors
Elijah Evage
Shariya Owens

Eighth Grade

Class of 2025

First Honors
Magnolia Chamberlin* (4.0)
Callina Francis* (4.0)
Blade Hedrick*
Sania Jefferson
Joshua Laux* (4.0)
Madison Osborne*
Nicholas Osborne
Sydney Phillips
Sydney Rizzo* (4.0)
Kelly Wolboldt (4.0)

Second Honors
Rayden Baltazar
Kaylee Bond
Lilian Colarosa
Carter Fesler
Lamy’yah Lindsay

Seventh Grade

Class of 2026

First Honors
Tiffany Clemons
Conner Fournier* (4.0)
Olivia Laux

Second Honors
Brooklyn Jackson
Braylon Patterson
Heaven Taylor
Chelsea Williams

Sixth Grade

Class of 2027

First Honors
Meredith Rizzo*
Abigail Farragher
Kendyll Renz
Callahan Cavanaugh

Second Honors
Madelyn Yoha
Brayden Madden
Ta’Neyah Hammock

Fifth Grade

Class of 2028

First Honors
Madeline Levron*
Remington Hedrick
David Crundwell
Dominic Stoner

Second Honors
Quinn Chamberlin
Andrew Meade